YMCA Frigid 5k 2016

Age Group Results

January 01, 2016


Results By Kosciusko Runners' Association www.RunKRA.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 9-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5k

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TIM MORTON WARSAW IN 391 53 1 17:52.76 5:46/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HANNAH YEAREY Goshen IN 513 16 5 19:04.84 6:09/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 580 580 140 47:37.19 15:22/M
Top

Female 8 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MAGGIE BARNETT WARSAW IN 558 8 114 35:44.51 11:32/M
Top

Male 9 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRANDEN KOLVOORD Churubusco IN 511 14 7 19:27.61 6:16/M
2 GARY KEYES WARSAW IN 541 14 10 20:08.62 6:30/M
3 BRYCE KOLVOORD Churubusco IN 512 12 14 20:55.12 6:45/M
4 LEVI PERRY WARSAW IN 393 11 24 22:20.75 7:12/M
5 ANDREW POTTER WARSAW IN 561 10 49 25:04.42 8:05/M
6 EVAN MURPHY Rochester IN 501 13 60 26:59.36 8:42/M
7 MAX VOSLER WARSAW IN 576 12 90 31:21.40 10:07/M
8 LUKE SILVER WEST LAFAYETTE IN 485 12 118 36:27.72 11:45/M
Top

Female 9 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SHELBY CHRISTMAN Huntertown IN 517 12 15 21:02.62 6:47/M
2 BRITTANY DUNCAN SILVER LAKE IN 567 13 26 22:31.13 7:16/M
3 GRETCHEN WITMER Roanoke IN 528 13 32 23:11.87 7:29/M
4 WINI BARNETT WARSAW IN 557 11 35 23:56.33 7:43/M
5 MADISON RAHSCHULTZ LAWRENCEBURG IN 504 11 39 24:29.38 7:54/M
6 PIPER ELLIS WARSAW IN 539 10 81 29:30.65 9:31/M
7 ABIGAIL KINTZEL AKRON IN 376 12 135 45:51.67 14:47/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRENNAN FRANCE WARSAW IN 361 19 34 23:41.63 7:38/M
2 JEREMY HERRMANN NORTH MANCHESTER IN 370 18 45 24:53.87 8:02/M
3 TREY CHADWICK Warsaw IN 520 19 47 24:58.88 8:03/M
4 PAT GAUGHAN Fort Wayne IN 524 19 61 27:00.99 8:43/M
5 ETHAN PENN WARSAW IN 546 15 77 29:03.14 9:22/M
6 FRANCISCO HERRERA WARSAW IN 369 15 139 46:54.51 15:08/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRIGIT NEMITZ PIERCETON IN 577 18 12 20:42.57 6:41/M
2 NATALIE WITMER Roanoke IN 529 15 30 22:57.58 7:24/M
3 ABIGAIL HARPER Fort Wayne IN 522 18 65 27:28.13 8:52/M
4 KATELYN REINHARD COLUMBIA CITY IN 562 19 107 34:40.30 11:11/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 COLIN FASSOLD Fort Wayne IN 515 24 74 28:29.84 9:11/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KAYLEA stump Rochester IN 500 20 69 27:41.87 8:56/M
2 OLIVIA ZEHR LEO IN 532 22 109 34:59.79 11:17/M
3 LEIGHA LINDSEY WARSAW IN 506 20 142 52:10.47 16:50/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DEREK HUGHES WARSAW IN 569 25 75 28:32.70 9:12/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 COURTNEY CHAFFINS FORT WAYNE IN 514 25 73 28:29.63 9:11/M
2 LIZA OLSON MILFORD IN 503 26 93 31:37.36 10:12/M
3 JENNY MEVIS LAKEVILLE IN 387 29 121 39:11.64 12:38/M
4 BRITTNEY BROSMAN WINONA LAKE IN 355 29 123 40:37.68 13:06/M
5 ASHLEIGH HANBY ARGOS IN 366 28 131 43:27.68 14:01/M
6 KAILA STAFFORD CLAYPOOL IN 571 29 143 59:52.50 19:19/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 FELIX GARCIA GOSHEN IN 550 33 8 19:40.40 6:21/M
2 RICHARD KOOMLER FORT WAYNE IN 543 34 27 22:49.38 7:22/M
3 JUSTIN BRAUCHLA Warsaw IN 502 31 87 30:15.76 9:45/M
4 JARED MEERZO WARSAW IN 385 32 88 30:33.30 9:51/M
5 RYAN COTNER Warsaw IN 510 31 99 33:14.85 10:43/M
6 BEN SWEENY WARSAW IN 490 33 129 42:47.69 13:48/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LINDSAY OLSON NORTH WEBSTER IN 578 30 51 25:15.13 8:09/M
2 CARLENA STUTZMAN SYRACUSE IN 554 30 66 27:34.53 8:54/M
3 SHANNON HANSEN WARSAW IN 367 30 68 27:40.84 8:55/M
4 SANDRA MEERZO WARSAW IN 386 34 117 35:54.79 11:35/M
5 MINDY SWEENY WARSAW IN 491 33 128 42:47.53 13:48/M
6 KIMBERLY SLAYMAKER CLAYPOOL IN 572 30 130 42:57.59 13:51/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HERMILO GARCIA WARSAW IN 565 39 9 19:56.36 6:26/M
2 PATRICK PURVIS Warsaw IN 509 36 29 22:52.62 7:23/M
3 JAKE GONZALEZ BOURBON IN 365 38 37 24:15.26 7:49/M
4 MICHAEL GASKINS KOKOMO IN 364 37 48 25:00.14 8:04/M
5 KEVIN CRAWFORD WINONA LAKE IN 575 39 53 25:29.38 8:13/M
6 BRYAN LOWE WARSAW IN 545 35 72 28:20.89 9:08/M
7 ALEXANDER HOUZE LEESBURG IN 535 37 96 32:45.41 10:34/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SUSAN POTTER WARSAW IN 555 36 36 23:58.13 7:44/M
2 MICHELLE KOOS WARSAW IN 380 38 52 25:24.38 8:12/M
3 AMANDA HUDKINS ROCHESTER IN 564 38 59 26:57.89 8:42/M
4 SARAH MOCK SYRACUSE IN 389 35 89 30:54.14 9:58/M
5 GRETCHEN MURPHY Rochester IN 499 38 100 33:33.56 10:49/M
6 ANDREA MAYER WARSAW IN 383 38 102 33:57.13 10:57/M
7 HEATHER DYE FORT WAYNE IN 573 38 105 34:32.59 11:08/M
8 JAMIE MANNS ARGOS IN 568 36 113 35:13.67 11:22/M
9 ANDREA BAKER Pierceton IN 527 36 138 46:46.96 15:05/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARK SHAH WARSAW IN 400 42 31 23:08.97 7:28/M
2 THOMAS WARNER LEBANON IN 495 40 33 23:36.97 7:37/M
3 TODD SNYDER WINONA LAKE IN 486 44 46 24:56.10 8:03/M
4 JEREMY DOTY Warsaw IN 496 43 50 25:12.74 8:08/M
5 CHARLIE WAGNER WARSAW IN 552 44 54 25:29.86 8:13/M
6 PETER LAFAUCIA FORT WAYNE IN 566 43 76 29:01.99 9:22/M
7 JAMIE FRANCE WARSAW IN 362 40 95 32:02.97 10:20/M
8 MIKE SILVER WEST LAFAYETTE IN 483 41 98 33:01.91 10:39/M
9 STEVEN HALL COLUMBIA CITY IN 559 44 111 35:05.67 11:19/M
10 DUSTIN MAYER WARSAW IN 382 41 132 44:00.78 14:12/M
11 DAVE KINTZEL AKRON IN 377 43 136 45:52.75 14:48/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JUDITH WARNER LEBANON IN 494 41 19 21:53.16 7:04/M
2 ANN BARKER WINONA LAKE IN 353 42 40 24:39.63 7:57/M
3 MELISSA WEAVER Avon IN 508 43 62 27:01.00 8:43/M
4 SHERRY BROWN COLUMBIA CITY IN 356 41 64 27:21.89 8:49/M
5 LISA PERRY WARSAW IN 394 43 70 27:54.51 9:00/M
6 JOETTA HERRMANN NORTH MANCHESTER IN 371 43 85 29:43.26 9:35/M
7 ANITA HERNANDEZ WARSAW IN 368 43 86 30:11.31 9:44/M
8 SHANNA FRANCE WARSAW IN 360 41 94 32:02.91 10:20/M
9 RHONDA HALL COLUMBIA CITY IN 560 43 112 35:05.67 11:19/M
10 CINDY BARNETT WARSAW IN 556 41 115 35:45.12 11:32/M
11 THERESA SILVER WEST LAFAYETTE IN 484 41 126 41:51.65 13:30/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JON WILLIAMS FORT WAYNE IN 544 47 4 18:44.12 6:03/M
2 TODD HOFFER Etna Green IN 505 49 6 19:14.19 6:12/M
3 PETE BIEGHLER LEESBURG IN 542 45 11 20:42.12 6:41/M
4 MARK WITMER Roanoke IN 530 49 16 21:02.86 6:47/M
5 ABEL ORUE ELKHART IN 531 48 21 22:02.62 7:06/M
6 PAUL KERN ELKHART IN 375 47 63 27:04.82 8:44/M
7 ERIK MURPHY Rochester IN 498 45 103 34:08.53 11:01/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NANCY COOK HESPERIA CA 537 47 18 21:36.76 6:58/M
2 KRISTA NICHOLSON WARSAW IN 553 46 22 22:08.25 7:08/M
3 PATRICIA SHOEMAKER NORTH MANCHESTER IN 482 46 23 22:09.87 7:09/M
4 KIMBERLY SWAIN COLUMBIA CITY IN 549 45 44 24:53.39 8:02/M
5 DOUGLAS DYE FORT WAYNE IN 574 49 78 29:03.61 9:22/M
6 WENDY FAIRCHILD WARSAW IN 538 49 83 29:34.90 9:32/M
7 GRETCHEN SHELLABARGER LEO IN 533 49 110 35:00.16 11:17/M
8 DIANNE REITER WARSAW IN 398 46 134 44:45.24 14:26/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NEAL BUTLER WINONA LAKE IN 551 52 3 18:44.12 6:03/M
2 SCOTT HARPER Fort Wayne IN 523 50 20 21:57.22 7:05/M
3 DAVID GEIGER Churubusco IN 521 54 43 24:50.13 8:01/M
4 DAVID REINHARD COLUMBIA CITY IN 563 50 55 26:14.34 8:28/M
5 CAROL HARPER 525 50 71 27:59.78 9:02/M
6 JOE SECRIST MENTONE IN 399 52 79 29:12.77 9:25/M
7 TERRY STUCKWISCH WINONA LAKE IN 488 51 116 35:48.76 11:33/M
8 BENJAMIN JR ENGLAND Pierceton IN 526 54 122 39:31.52 12:45/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CONNIE GORDON Churubusco IN 516 53 56 26:47.14 8:38/M
2 POLLY IRWIN AKRON IN 372 50 58 26:56.52 8:41/M
3 CONNIE ISON Prospect KY 518 52 84 29:39.40 9:34/M
4 BERNADETTE KOSINS WARSAW IN 381 51 91 31:32.40 10:10/M
5 VERONICA BAYLES WARSAW IN 540 53 104 34:21.60 11:05/M
6 KELLIE WALKER FORT WAYNE IN 493 50 106 34:35.91 11:09/M
7 CHERYL FLEMING CHURUBUSCO IN 359 53 108 34:58.97 11:17/M
8 DIANE STAFFORD WARSAW IN 570 53 144 59:53.25 19:19/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GARY ROBERTSON WARSAW IN 547 55 13 20:50.44 6:43/M
2 DAVE COOK HESPERIA CA 536 58 17 21:12.87 6:50/M
3 MICHAEL NEWELL WARSAW IN 392 59 28 22:49.38 7:22/M
4 DAVE KOONTZ WINONA LAKE IN 379 57 41 24:43.63 7:58/M
5 ALAN KITSON WARSAW IN 548 58 57 26:52.64 8:40/M
6 CARL COOK WAKARUSA IN 579 55 82 29:32.89 9:32/M
7 JAMES MCKINNON WATERLOO IN 384 59 92 31:32.65 10:10/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PAM JACK WARSAW IN 373 59 80 29:27.82 9:30/M
2 LAURA STIENBARGER WARSAW IN 487 58 119 37:38.42 12:08/M
3 RENEE SWEENY WARSAW IN 489 55 120 38:18.27 12:21/M
4 CINDY FURKIS LIGONIER IN 534 59 125 41:40.67 13:26/M
5 TRACY BLOOM-KENNEY WARSAW IN 354 56 137 46:37.12 15:02/M
6 MARY LINDSEY WARSAW IN 507 56 141 52:09.68 16:49/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARK FURKIS LIGONIER IN 363 60 2 18:10.38 5:52/M
2 JED PEARSON FORT WAYNE IN. 519 64 25 22:22.87 7:13/M
3 JEFF MILLER WARSAW IN 388 62 38 24:25.56 7:53/M
4 GLENN TYREE COLUMBIA CITY IN 492 62 67 27:38.40 8:55/M
5 NOU PHOULEUANGHONG WARSAW IN 395 64 101 33:53.41 10:56/M
6 JIM JACK WARSAW IN 374 60 133 44:01.60 14:12/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SUSAN MORTON WARSAW IN 390 61 127 42:27.62 13:42/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARG KNOUFF WARSAW IN 378 69 124 40:49.21 13:10/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DEWAIN COBBS WARSAW IN 357 73 42 24:48.13 8:00/M
2 JOE DERVIN GOSHEN IN 358 71 97 32:49.89 10:35/M